Subscribe to this channel

You can subscribe to new audio episodes published on this channel. You can follow updates using the channel's RSS feed, or via other audio platforms you may already be using.

RSS Feed

You can use any RSS feed reader to follow updates, even your browser. We recommend using an application dedicated to listening podcasts for the best experience. iOS users can look at Overcast or Castro. Pocket Casts is also very popular and has both iOS and Android versions. Add the above link to the application to follow this podcast channel.

Signup to iono.fm

Sign up for a free iono.fm user account to start building your playlist of podcast channels. You'll be able to build a personalised RSS feed you can follow or listen with our web player.
19
SEP

LUCKY BALOYI

ENTREPRENEUR

LUCKY BALOYI: MANAGING DIRECTOR of Pretoria (in Akasia) based
BALOYI AUTO TECH CENTRE specializing in the maintenance of
commercial vehicles i:e Trucks and Buses, particularly on the Mercedes
Benz commercial product.

8
The company began in January 2018.
19
SEP

MAVUSANA

Special guest: Kwaito star, Mavusana popular from 90’s group, Oda
Meester.

Mavusana’s real name/s is Vusumuzi Dominic Ngwenya. Born in 1972 at
Baragwanath hospital and grew up in Dube, Soweto.
12
SEP

BEAUTY SKOTI

ENTREPRENEUR
BUDDING ENTREPRENEUR: Beauty Skoti (23) founder of Vivid Holidays
Vivid Holidays is a year old South African based tour operator/travel
agency which specializes in providing industry leading tailor made and
bespoke holidays to meet and exceed customer’s expectations.

8

Vivid Holidays Pty Ltd
www.vividholidays.co.za
Email: Beauty.skoti@vividholidays.co.za
Number: 011 027 1352
Facebook page: https://www.facebook.com/VividHolidaysSA/
Based in Bryanston
12
SEP

LORNA MASEKO

SPECIAL GUEST: LORNA MASEKO

Lorna Maseko (known during her marriage as Lorna Maseko-Lukhele) is a
South African ballet dancer, choreographer, MC and television presenter
best known as a presenter on the SABC3 lifestyle magazine programme
Top Billing.
11
SEP

NUZ QUEEN

IN STUDIO INTERVIEW: New Gqom singer: NUZ QUEEN
REAL NAME: Bianca Mbatha (22) from Umlazi on allegations she stole
her current track: “Laze Lavuka iDimoni Lami.”
07
SEP

KWESTA

IN-STUDIO INTERVIEW: KWESTA
Dropping his new song: “Mbube.”
Senzo Mfundo Vilakazi (30), better known by his stage name Kwesta, is a
multi-award winning rapper and songwriter.
He is currently signed to his own Independent and media company known
as Rap Lyf with co-founder Kid X. His third studio album DaKAR II was
released on 26 February 2016. His recent song is called "Spirit", the video
of which was shot in Katlehong, Ekurhuleni.
07
SEP

FRESHLY GROUND

EXCLUSIVE FIRST PLAY
FRESHLY GROUND – “MNA NALAMAGENGE” FT THE SOIL
Music video for the song dropped today on YouTube.
Freshlyground is a South African Afro-fusion band that formed in Cape
Town in 2002. The band members have different backgrounds, including
South Africa, Mozambique, and Zimbabwe.
Freshlyground's musical style blends elements of traditional South African
music (such as kwela and African folk music), blues, jazz, and features of
indie rock.
They are best known for their performance "Waka Waka (This Time for
Africa)" with Colombian singer Shakira, which received worldwide
recognition. The music video - featuring the group - also received over
1.70 billion views on YouTube.
07
SEP

KELLY KHUMALO

SPECIAL GUEST: Multi-Award winning singer, actress and dancer, KELLY
KHUMALO
Kelly Khumalo is a South African singer, actress and dancer. Khumalo is
from Spruitview in the East Rand. In her 15 year-long music career she’s
bagged awards including, Best Female Artist at the SAMAs, at last year’s
Metro FM Music Awards she won BEST FEMALE ALBUM for My Truth.
She’s a mom of two and one of SA’s best voices.

717 episodes

« Back 1—12 More »